JDC Pro-Am pairings


Share
Posted Online: July 05, 2011, 12:04 am
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story
Wednesday at TPC Deere Run

No. 1 tee, morning

6:45 a.m.: JASON DAY,John Lagemann, Campbell Pennefather, Jeff Elder, Wade Litton.

6:55 a.m.: DAVIS LOVE III,Jim Field, David Fox, Sam Chapin, Nirah Shah.

7:05 a.m.: MARK WILSON,John Fisher, Kody Riggan, Tom Warner, Mark Kleine.

7:15 a.m.: D.J. TRAHAN,John Bogoje, Pam Ritter, Nick Adachi, Tony Worthington.

7:25 a.m.: ARJUN ATWELL,Jim Connell, Bill Lewis, George Summers, Chris Cannon.

7:35 a.m.: WOODY AUSTIN, Mark Wegemann, Scott Sinclair, Terry Amundson, Larry Vipond.

7:45 a.m.: CHARLES HOWELL III,Doug Casella, Chris Karpala, Pete Reed, Mike Meyer.

7:55 a.m.: BRYCE MOLDER,Sean Duffy, Robert Stedman, Greg Holman, Phil Voltz.

8:05 a.m.: SCOTT VERPLANK,Arnie Block, Craig Cordt, Wynn Hammes, Scott Montgomery.

8:15 a.m.: MATT JONES,Bob Marriott, Bob Ontiveros, Gregg Ontiveros, Murad Velani.

8:25 a.m.: ROBERT GARRIGUS,John Quinn, Jim Burke, Rich Heppe, Dave Kilburn.

8:35 a.m.: RICKY BARNES,Kevin Kehler, Larry Thiessen, Paul McDonald, Nick Studnicka.

8:45 a.m.: BRENDON DE JONGE,Rich Bell, Larry Rosmilso, Jim Grandorf, Kerri Alvine.

No. 10 tee, morning

6:45 a.m.: HEATH SLOCUM,Ronnie Johnson, Ken Taylor, Chip Smith, David Snodgrass.

6:55 a.m.: BRIAN DAVIS,Jim Murray, Joel Jackson, Ken Arlinghaus, Tom Udland.

7:05 a.m.: SCOTT McCARRON,Troy Farley, Renee Powell, Collis Jones, Mary Shields.

7:15 a.m.: JONATHAN BYYRD,Tim Merrett, Billy Cooper, Joseph Thomas, Tom Lamb.

7:25 a.m.: MARC LEISHMAN,Bart Clifford, Kevin Clifford, Patrick Clifford, Jim Siegel.

7:35 a.m.: LOUIS OOSTHUISEN,Domenic Ruccolo, Bob Osborn, Tim McGuire, Larry Schweitzer.

7:45 a.m.: STEVE MARINO, Jim Davlin, Matt Darnall, Steve Moss, John Pratt

7:55 a.m.: MOCHAEL SIM,Don Borgman, Bill Behan, Mary Kay Thatcher, John Becherer.

8:05 a.m.: ALEX PRUGH,Todd Reed, Charles Moskowitz, Mark Monroe, Denis Lalonde.

8:15 a.m.: JOHN ROLLINS,Mark Oliver, Steve Kruse, Mike Mun-Gavin, John Barton.

8:25 a.m.: BRIAN GAY,Neil Manning, Fred Bowman, Royce Ashby, Kelly Granatier.

8:35 a.m.: DAVID TOMS,Mike Minteer, Craig Schroeder, Katsumi Deguchi, Yasuo Takeuchi.

8:45 a.m.: VAUGHN TAYLOR,Jim Schrempf, Pietro Franzosi, Tom Takahashi, Jim Johnson.

No. 1 tee, afternoon

Noon: STEVE STRICKER,Sam Allen, Bob Lane, Duke Butler, Brian Kardell.

12:10 p.m.: ZACH JOHNSON,Andy Brady, Jeff Dixon, Steve Claypool, Russ Schwartz.

12:20 p.m.: KENNY PERRY,BJ Baker, Brendan Phelps, Tim Richmiller, Todd Vershaw.

12:30 p.m.: CHARLIE WI,Rick Seidler, Gary Medd, Travis Olsen, Eric Peterson.

12:40 p.m.: JERRY KELLY,Tim Murphy, Pete Reed, Bruce Ridley, Steve Walsh.

12:50 p.m.: DAVID DUVAL,Doug DeVries, Richard Donati, Jeremy Freitas, Bill Loflin.

1:00 p.m.: PAUL GOYDOS,Steven McCann, Brian Gernant, Michael Gernant, Tim Edwards.

1:10 p.m.: J.J. HENRY,Bump Faircloth, Fred Colony, Daniel Giese, Tom Foster.

1:20 p.m.: BRAD FAXON,Denny Schwartz, John Fortson, Thomas Miles, Jim Nappo.

1:30 p.m.: RYUJI IMADA,Doug Gage, Michijiro Kikawa, Kaoru Iwasa, Taiji Hasegawa.

1:40 p.m.: JOSH TEATER,Toshiaki Ujiie, Steve Vandemore, Shinichi Mihara, Kenichi Fujisawa.

1:50 p.m.: GREG CHALMERS,Chuck Bryant, Doug Brawley, Steve Peters, Brad Beman.

2 p.m.: D.A. POINTS,J Nelson, Martin Kolinski, Bob Brigham, Jerry Rich.

No. 10 tee, afternoon

Noon: JASON BOHN,David Benton, Craig Lamberty, Dan Montgomery, Kevin Miller.

12:10 p.m.: STEWART CINK,James Sears, Richard Ware, Steve Edwards, Jim Edwards.

12:20 p.m.: JOHN DALY,Bob White, Bill Ott, John Wright, Michael Milcarek.

12:30 p.m.: CAMERON BECKMAN,Larry Meeske, Chip Harman, Jim McGregor, David Simons.

12:40 p.m.: JASON DUFNER,Mike Amin, Hitesh Patel, Matt Patel, Raj Patel.

12:50 p.m.: MIKE WEIR,Phil LaGatta, Bob Delark, Mike Kernan, Dave Greenfield.

1:00 p.m.: KRIS BLANKS,Steve Mueller, Kevin Koehler, Brad Natzke, Doug Palmer.

1:10 p.m.: TIM PETROVIC,Beth Scott, Bill Mosenfelder, Katie Thompson, Barb Brenner.

1:20 p.m.: CHAD CAMPBELL,Barry Pollard, Grady Wooderson, Tom Sloan, Darrel Thoma.

1:30 p.m.: SHAUN MICHEEL, Dwayne Boyd, Rodney Grogan, Pepper Beckman, Mark Germain.

1:40 p.m.: CHRIS RILEY, Charlie Stamp, Homer Deakins, Jr., Paris Fisher, Lewis Smoak.

1:50 p.m.: ANDRES ROMERO, Roman Korab, Brent Lux, Timothy Soblexzczyk, Mark Tupper.

2 p.m.: DEREK LAMELY,Barry Schaffter, Matt Burkhart, Doug Gross, Kyle Malady.






 














 



Local events heading








  (More History)