Black Hawk College Quad-Cities Campus graduation list


Share
Originally Posted Online: May 17, 2012, 11:33 pm
Last Updated: May 18, 2012, 2:55 pm
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story
Related stories

Albany -- Sara Calcote.

Aledo -- Christine Bond, Brenda Close, Beth Everett-VanVooren, Hannah Gelaude, Dawn Lloyd, Craig Smith, Martha Walter, Hollie Welch.

Alpha -- Thomas Briggs, Elise Larson, Lori Taflinger.

Andalusia -- Courtney Long, Mackenzie Seaba, Kayla Talbot.

Andover -- Rachel Lawrence, Jennifer Kissell.

Annawan -- Kaitlyn Kirkhove, Holly VanOpdorp.

Atkinson -- Amanda Bruce, Rebecca Canterbury, Alissa Carton, Jacob King, Samantha Ringberg, Danielle Stogsdill.

Barstow -- Melinda Sheehan.

Bettendorf -- Monica Aguirre, Salesia Domina, Eli Kincaid, Craig Labath, Katia Nardini, Ryan Voelliger, Patrice Williams.

Cambridge -- Denise Fuqua, Christopher Gustafson, Ashley Helg, Kristin Helg, Jessica Legate, Steven Lenertz, Heather Lentz.

Carbon Cliff -- Tona Amegan, Ama Tsogbe.

Coal Valley -- Patricia Adams, Nicholas Armstrong, Rebecca Baldwin, Kelly Barton, Caitlin Close, Aaron Delarosa, Ashton Driscoll, Stephanie Drone, Jill Dugan, Katherine Evans, Jennifer Hamm, Nathan Jacobs, Matthew Kiesow, Tamara Murphy, Abby Peters, Sarah Rainey, Natalie Shinn, Kiley Sommers, Nicole Weaver.

Colona -- Maggie Bergeson, Dina Birdsall, Tanae Boggs, Summer Burbridge,Stephanie Dugan, Hailey Ekin, Brianne Goslin, Kelly Hawkins, Melodie Hill,Jeffrey Hovey, Elizabeth Hull, Amber Larson, Holly Lupinski, Corie Medley, Jessica Motzer, Michael Roach, Brydon Sanders, Rhonda Sherwood, Christine Suiter, Paige Taets, Amanda Williams.

Cordova -- Jessica Johnson, Austin McCool.

Davenport -- Mackenzie Corbin, Kelli Crow, Kayla Dodd, John Gilbert, Colleen Gillaspie, Sean Grady, Nicole Hall, Austin Harris, Jonathan Hart, Jennifer Iversen, Debra Johnson, Trevor Kenyon, Amy Kohl, Heather Livengood, Michael Maller, Alexander Marquez, Daniel Milburn, Kelly Miletich, Tamiko Munsey, Shelley Ramsey, Denise Rush, Evan Salzer, Jessica Schmidt, Jamie Suhr, Austin Teel, Andrew Weingart, Michael Wyenn.

East Moline -- Jason Allison, Jubbar Arshad, Mehwish Arshad, Sabrina Bailey, Shannon Ballegeer, Fouzia Belhafiane, Mckenzie Bert, Brittany Braet, Amanda Burkert, Dain Burress, Brittany Buzard, Luis Camacho, Beth Carroll, Jessica Castro, Maria Contreras, Mary Copeland, Logan Creen, Susana Cross, Leah Cullison, Denise Czachura, Amber Dale, Daniel Davila, Trevor DeJaynes, Kyle Duprey, Scott Ferguson, Paula Foster, Felicia Fox, Akuete Fumey, Andrea Funk, Derek Gillman, Lisa Gottwalt, James Graf, Nia Groves, Tisha Hare, Sonia Herrera, Brooke Johnson, Michelle Johnson, Nicole Johnston, Dawn Keag, Nicole Klauer, Andrea Laermans, Zachary Layman, Anika Leisher, Christa Lopez, Aaron Mahieu, Bradly Matthews, Gabriel Mendoza, Jenna Morrell, Maritza Nevarez, Chukwuemeka Oligbo, Anna-Marie Perrine, Bryan Peterson, Robert Phillips, Ian Raz, Tamalita Richardson, Samuel Riley, Jesus Rodriguez, Kayla Schnerre, Nichole Schold, Jennifer Sedam, Kayla Slavens, Stephanie Snipes, Dawn Stubbs, Cheryl Sullivan, Roberta Swearingen, Alexis Watson, Amanda Watson, Jessica Weaver, Shontel Williams, Travis Wilson, Sean Winter, Christine Winters, Logan Wolfe, Michael Zeitler.

Eldridge -- Timothy Block, Monica Simatovich (Ryan), Douglas Swanson.

Erie -- Monica Blair, Cerissa Chenoweth, Lukas Jepson, Kristopher Lambert, Leanne Morine, Kaitlin Peterson, Carissa Saad, Tabetha Voeltz.

Galva -- Cheri Grabbe.

Geneseo -- Katherine Bristol, Kelsey Burress, Bailey Cherry, Danette Cunningham, Angela Damitz, Ellyn Despain, Tyler Duff, Anthony Fonteyne, Jeanna Francis, Samuel Hamer, Kelly Hathaway, Timothy Henderson, Allison Hulslander, James Jones, Ethan Koisti, Michele Morgan, George Nelson III, Bridget Plumb, Jessica Redecker, Jordan Ropp, Jacob Rosenberger, Nicole Helg Rubitsky, Genevieve Ruggles, Rochelle Schwigen, Penny Veryzer, Danielle Whipple.

Hampton -- Jessica Adams, Nicole Beals, Greg Hansen, Brian Newlon, Korynn Vershaw.

Hillsdale -- Tara Cullison.

Illinois City -- Dillon DeKeyrel.

Joy -- Daniel Beguelin, Beth Koch.

Kewanee -- Taunya Bergren, Sabrina Hostetler, Katrina Jordan, Brenda Kuster, Concepcion Lopez, Breeann Mallery, Marcos Ocampo, Chad Salisbury, Amanda Verway.

LeClaire -- Kyley Fentress.

Long Grove -- Rachel Grunwald.

Lynn Center -- Melanie Borisek, James Matson.

Matherville -- Elizabeth Campbell, Ashley Parker, Jessica Starcevich.

Milan -- Dawn Awalt, Allison Burkhead, Felicia Canaday, Allen Cates, Chris Collins, Kristin Engle, Shannon Estep, Sabrina Gellerstedt, Ashley Gillman, Casandra Gress, Kerry Hausknecht, Josh Mader, Sierra Morgan, Cassandra Parmley, Elizabeth Patterson, Amanda Paxton, Samantha Schaaf, Amanda Swenson, Adam Todd, Rebecca Wolf.

Mineral -- Monica Morey.

Moline -- Christopher Afman, Crystal Allen, Michael Anderson, Richard Armstrong, Jaspreet Arora, Kelli Avila, Abhijith Balakrishnan, Richard Bannon Jr., Mercedes Barnett, Fatoumata Binta Barry, Brittany Bisby, Sarah Blomquist, Matt Bohler III, Kamal Bouzegou, Brynne Boyle, Lindsey Brown, Lisa Buckwalter, Nikole Carey, Stefanie Carlton, Brandy Poston, America Covemaker, Mariana Cueto, Afi Degboe, Eli Degni, Alex Dell, Abigail DeLoose, Sarah Depaepe, Samantha DeWaele, Mary DeWilde, Victoria Drews, Amber Dunn, Abigail Duyvejonck, Jennifer Ells, Eliza Fazliu, Jennifer Frutiger, Rachael Frutiger, Adam Fry, Tawny Garcia, Koami Gomado, Alma Gonzalez, Andrew Goral, Laura Griffith, Michael Grover, Daniel Guerra, Carolina Guschin, Taja Hanson, Elizabeth Heggen, John Hornick, Kpakpo Hounzouke-Akue, Matthew Hultgren, Ryan Jones, Kayla Kasbohm, Carole Keenan, Linda Kemski, Kyle Kiel, Rachel Kroeger, Michelle Laktas, Julie Larsen, Ashley Lilliman, Lynn Lootens, Stephanie Lucas, Miranda Luder, Kelly Lundeen, Horasio Marquez, Emily Martin, Savanna McCollum, Ryan Meehan, Trameca Mickeal, Michala Mielke, Deshane Minter, Lance Morelock, Yram Nava, Ndieme Ndoye, Breann Nelson, Adama Ouattara, Elisa Padro, Catherine Neels Parker, Kendall Patrick, Marisela Payan, Amanda Petty, John Pilaszewski, Natasha Pittman, Brad Popejoy, Kevin Powell, Keelan Prince, Angela Reese, Alisan Reschke, Luz Rios, Brittany Rose, John Ross, Ashley Rowe, Katherine Ruefer, Kimberley Sanchez, Ashley Schwenneker, Joli Sloter, Kylie Smith, Mark Smith, Michael Smith, Matthew Sniadach, Daniela Sosa, Amsatou Sow, John Spraggon, Melissa Stephens, Harrison Strafford, Keith Sutton, Yao Tapoayi, Paula Tegtmeier, Tammy Tharp, Isaac Thompson, Chris True, Brian VanSpeybroeck, Eric VanWinkle, Sarah Venker, Angelica Villarreal, Susan Warlop, Brooke Watson, Jennifer Westerlund, Amanda Whipple, Derrick Wingler, Amanda Wright, Douglas Yoeckel.

Morrison -- Charles Dennehey, Joshua Sanders.

Muscatine -- Nicholaus Sanders.

New Boston -- Logan Sell.

New Windsor -- Reshea Overturf, Caitlin Robb.

Oneida -- Grant Saline.

Orion -- Katherine Hellberg, Katie LaBelle, Austin Rader, Aleesha Shawgo, Jamie Stiles, Kristina Zahniser.

Port Byron -- Stacy Alguire, Raechel Bump, Erik Cewe, Colton Chenoweth, Susan Claus, Curtis Geier, Kara Howell, Valerie Ibarra, Kara Ingalls, James Matthews, Mitch McKay, Chelsea Ortiz, Jennifer Paxton, Norene Pollock, Amanda Robertson, Brianna Rohs.

Preemption -- Mary Bodeen.

Prophetown -- Joshua Riley.

Rapids City -- Sara DeCap-Ferguson, Sarah Moffitt.

Reynolds -- Candace Desmet, Kathy Jahn, Jacqueline Klossing, Hilary Pospisil.

Rock Island -- Scott Anderson, Sean Arnold, Rebecca Atteberry, Marcus Ayers, Dan Beaudry, Stefanie Becker, Vincent Beckman, Quincy Bryson, Chad Carleton, Grace Clark, Peter Clarke II, Juan Cuevas, Quincy Davis, Elizabeth Davison, Allyson Dortch, Teresa Doukoure, Benjamin Elder, Ashley Enlow, Rhayn Fullerlove, Amanda Garcia, Tarica Gay, James Green, Melissa Green, Marlo Greer, Travas Gunnell, Travis Guyette, Allen Hepner, Crystal Hickman, Alyssia Holliday, Lexi Holtzer, Emily Jawoisz, La'Kesha Johnson-Lewis, Jasmine Jones, Janell Just, Michael Kanzaki, Alese Karadsheh, Joshua Keim, Jonathan Kelley, Jason Knott, Natoshia Leshoure, William Lind, Anthony Lloyd II, Rebecca Ludin, Amber Lunsford, Leah Madison, John Mahlo, Culley Marshall, Kadyrova Elnaz, Kavina Matthews, Heather Mazzarollo, Jonathon McClendon, Birgitta McNeal, Ana Medrano, Brian Miers, Robert Mitchell, Carmen Mojica, Karla Mojica, Salvador Mojica, Sterling Moore, Samantha Myers, Naseeruddin Muhammad Nazeer, Melissa Nelson, Tarisita Nimmers, Cheick Nombre, Joshua Parr, DeMario Patterson, April Porter, Christopher Rice, Marcela Roberts, Tyler O'Neill Salmonson, Heather Scheper, Tara Shaffer, Stephanie Skafidas, Cameron Smith, Leslie Solis, Erin Tavernier, Kaitlin Thompson, Victoria-Rose Viren, Blake Warlop, Qiana Shaprie Wells, Myoanh Wilson, Alexander Devine, Cassandra Woeber, Julie Wood, Stephanie Zarske.

Seaton -- Christina Allen-Dekeyrel.

Sherrard -- Katrina Erickson, Kelly Hornick, Melissa Nelson, Jack Norton, Jane Ruplinger-Romeo.

Silvis -- Brittany Ackerland, Christine Adamson, Jolene Anderson, Emily Banks, Dawn Bogdan, David Cook, Amanda Duran, Jenny Edmunds, Christina Elston, Nicole Hay-Grumadas, Paul Holland, Carrie Hoover, Katie Jensen, Brandon Longnecker, Jade Newquist, Amanda Ratliff, Jade Sausedo, David Soliz, Mark Szuma, Michele Taylor, Catherine Thompson, Angela Zerbonia.

Taylor Ridge -- Garrett Jerzyk, Kristin Ryckaert, Sarah Schmidt, Kelly Steiner.

Viola -- Kelly Adams, Juanita Canas, Malissa Peterson.

Walcott -- Jennifer Rochholz.







Related Stories














 



Local events heading








  Today is Saturday, Aug. 2, the 214th day of 2014. There are 151 days left in the year.

1864 -- 150 years ago: Because of the National Fast, no paper will be issued from this office tomorrow.
1889 -- 125 years ago: Attracting considerable attention is a sunflower stalk 15 feet high and still growing in the yard of Dr. C. Speidel on 23rd Street in Rock Island.
1914 -- 100 years ago: The municipal bathing beach proposition came up again at the city commission's meeting and a proposition passed, provided that a locker room be constructed at the foot of 7th Street for the accommodation of the bathers.
1939 -- 75 years ago: Plans for erecting a $14,000 warehouse to replace the frame structure at the rear of the Augustana Book Concern were announced.
1964 -- 50 years ago: Hours for tours of the new Deere & Co. Administrative Center on John Deere Road will be changed, effective Monday.
1989 -- 25 years ago: Tuesday night at the Great Mississippi Valley Fair in Davenport the Nitty Gritty Dirt Band gave its fans more than they possibly could have expected. The band took the stage at 9:07 p.m. and didn't leave until 10:40.









(More History)