John Deere Middle School honor roll


Share
Posted Online: Jan. 08, 2013, 8:26 am
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story
MOLINE -- Officials at John Deere Middle School announced the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-13 school year.
High Honors
Eighth grade -- Mcclain Acri, Kaylee Adams, Megan Adams, Kaleb Aguirre,Manuel Alegre, Harrison Allers, Rodrigo Almanza, Emma Anderson, Hannah Atnip, Ashley Barker, Micaela Beam, Sydney Biscontine,Zachary Blankenship, Ethan Blevins, Xander Bradley, Olivia Brammann, Nam-Phuong Brennan, Leslie Casiano, Noah Christopher, Ernesto Cifuentes Jr., Brendan Cone, Hector Correa,Alijah Cortez, Cheyanne Creger, Adam Cruz, Tori Deets, Connor Dessert, Ryan Dosch, Lauren Driscoll, Chyna Drummond, Alyssa Ealy, Kelsey Eilers, Carley Elkins, Kaylin Ellis, Rocio Enriquez, Cohl Fitch-Hughes, Matthew Fournier, Skylar Francis, Autumn Frerichs, Melissa Freymann,Adriana Gallardo, Lindsay Golden, Kaytlyn Golding, Ava Gomez, Carly Gott, Gretchen Grace, Gavin Graham, Hannah Grigsby, Kristina Gripp, Katherine Helms, Cynthia Hemm, Valeria Hernandez, Lauryn Hoffstatter, Jamie Hogeboom, Carla Islas, Mackenzie Jacobs, Micah Jones, Brian Joy, Emma Kindred, Allissa Krogman, Nicholas Lamar, Autumn Lancour, Dasirea Leslie, Emily Lindbloom, Jared Livingston, Jessika Lobb, Alex Lorenz, Schell Lott, Eleanor Martinez, Erika Martinez, Kelsey Mason, Liam McConville, Luke McMillan, Alexis Mendoza, Julia Miesner, William Mihalopoulos, Aaron Miller, Peter Mills, Mariah Minch, Jessica Myers, Van-Dame Nwafor, Logan Pauley, Samantha Pauwels, Brittany Pickartz, Alec Quick, Rebecca Quick, Sahian Ramirez, Manning Reade, Ryan Reed, Ryan Rieger, Angel Rosas, Emmanuel Rosas, Tyler Rossa, Adriana Sanchez, Alexa Scott, Hanna Snider, Emma Spence, Dimitri Spencer, Alexandria Tiedge, Emilee Tingley, Liliana Torres, Lucas Verstraete, Nicholas Verstraete, Eduardo Villagomez, Hannah Walker, Lauren Welvaert and Shawn Wherry.
Seventh grade -- Madelyn Anderson, Keara Andress, Jennifer Arreguin, Breana Baker, Skyla Banks, Emeline Baumann, Mackenzie Becherer, Lauren Benson, Alexis Blankenship, Allisyn Blaser, Lauren Borkhardt, Pauletta Brooks, Natalie Cervantes, Maya Chavez, Katherine Christensen, Trevor Cook, Megan Cox, Samantha Cramer, Ashley Crouse, Madison Cruz, Vanessa Cruz, Hunter DeLaRosa, Alexandra Dessert, Makayla Escajeda, Dakota Etheridge, Lillian Glackin, Martin Gonzalez, Taylor Gray, Jordan Gripp, Madison Guthrie, Hunter Henning, Riley Hernandez, Christian Hugaert, Amber Imming, Katelyn Imming, Patricio Jimenez, Joshua Johnson, Laney Krebs, Emma Larson, Wyatt Latting, Jesus Lopez, Eric Maffie, Hallie Mahieu, Edgar Marceleno Lopez, Emily Massey, Madison McCloud, Cole McKenzie, Emily Menke, Victoria Meyer, Jonathan Moore, Kaleb Mota, Elexus Mowery, Tyler Noe, Zoe Page, Giselle Patino, Reese Pauley, Alejandro Perez, Zamone Perez, Jared Phillips, Julia Piehl, Analiece Potter, Jacob Powell, Joshua Powell, Mackenzie Proehl, Kaleb Puebla, Malyrie Ramsden, Nathan Ray, Makayla Reische, Kiya Ritchie, Fiona Roehrs, Edgar Rosales, Anahi Ruiz, Shaelyn Ryan, Italy Sancen, Addison Sanders, Brandon Schell, Logan Scranton, Jazmin Sengrasmy, Kylie Spiegel, Noah Stivers, Cody Talbot, Taylor Timbrook, Juve Troche, Andrew VanMeenen, Kyle VanOteghem, Jeffrey Vermeire, Olivia Wakeland, Tyree Walker, Destiny Watson-Rottman, William Watters, Katilina Wilkerson, Alexis Wolf, Darrian Womack and Marivel Zavala-Alba.
Sixth grade -- Alejandra Alvarado, Max Anderson, Amelia Arizpe, Abbie Benson, Nicole Bleuer, Zoey Boehnke, Maxim Bowling, Devon Breiholz, Leon Brooks, Jaylan Buchholz, Alejandra Castaneda, Olivia Christensen, Kyla Cox, Noah Cruz, Delaney Dixon, Madelynn Doucette, Katlyn Downey, Mattison Drobney, Abigail Edwards, Evan Ekstam, Jill Elder, Hannah Evans, Caleb Feaster, Savannah Foster, Savanna Frerichs, Kendall Fulkerson, Alexandra Garcia, Samantha Gilmore, Autumn Glass, Alexis Golden, William Golden, Grayce Gordon, Taylor Groom, Brody Harding, Cade Harris, Morgan Hemmen, Fred Henderson, Robert Hickerson, Alexandria Horne, Seth Johnson, Elizabeth Jones, Jorel Justus, Leila Kajdic, Annah Kauzlarich, Genevieve King, Ethan Lapaczonek, Mackinna Liedtke, Tristen Lindbeck, Peter Lynn, Mason Maddox, Bill Mapes, Samantha Martin, Andrea Martinez, Dianna McCain, Leodan Morales, Kyree Morney, Christian Morris, Alexander Nicke II, Jacob Nitzel, Logan Olmstead, Esperanza Pena, Phillip Pham, Janaysia Phillips, Jason Phillips, Madison Porter, Emmanuel Raya, Isabel Raya, Octavio Raya Jr., Jorgina Rodriguez, NaTalia Rodriguez, Jacob Rogenski, Estefania Romero, Noah Ross, Viviana Sancen-Morales, Emily Schnell, Jorge Segoviano Jr., Jillian Sharfe, James Sheese, Cole Shepard, Shanne Shorter, Alexander Siperly, Mikaela Slay, Garrett Snider, Kelsey Sprott, Shayla Steele, Taylor Streitmatter, Josephine Trenary, Emma Tucker, Brianna Turner, Yolanda Vargas, Josue Vega, Nicholas Verscheure, Raymond Wiese, Jenna Wilken, Paiton Williams and Alexander York.

Honors
Eighth grade -- Zoei Allison, Sergio Almanza, Veronica Anderson, Michaela Belanger, Nathan Britsch, Margarita Campbell, Paige Carothers, Summer Cole, Keegan Cosner, Landon Cosner, Braxton Davis, Hunter Day, Kaleb Dothard, Margaret Driscal, Dalton Durham, Macey Edwards, Jose Elias, Colby Ferguson, Osvaldo Flores, Alicia Gallardo, Micah Gentry, Myles Glassberg, Destinee Golden, Cristal Guzman, Rebecca Hemm, Kylie Hendrix, Bryan Hernandez, Jesse Hernandez, Dasheonia Hoyt, Madison Jewell, Arturo Jimenez, Dylan Johnson, Faustino Lara, Jarvel Lewis, Darrell Little, Adriana Lopez, Jorge Lopez, Morgan Madison, Jordan Mangum, Autumn Marshall, Yexarel Martinez, Ebonie McGee, Faith Mills, Luis Miranda Jr., Ana Morales, Patricia Mozqueda, Michael Navarro, Julie Noack, Megan Olson, Elsie Ortiz, Kevin Pancrazio, Luis Ramos, Brenda Raya, Eric Raya, Jessica Raya, Adrien Reese, Iris Rivera, Juana Rivera, Sage Roberson, Luz Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Noemi Rosales, Adrian Sanchez-Plata, Ryann Schneider, Austin Schoeve, Elizabeth Schultz, Robert Sellers, Ella Specht, Jenna Strom, Jose Valenzuela, Maria Velazquez, Brianna Villafana, Devin Vo, Lyla Wagner, Derek Walling, Cassidy Way and Carver Westphall-Bryner.
Seventh grade -- Andrew Adamson, Alejandro Aguilera, Emily Almanza, Oscar Almanza-Cisneros, Karen Ambriz, Marcus Atnip, Kiah Bambauer, Jaylyn Barton, Breyana Bastian, Alicia Beserra, Simeko Bloch, Tabitha Collins, Oumou Diallo, Gavin Diamond, Alyssia Dixon, Aurora Dooley, Edwin Doran, Addison Farrell, Jacqueline Ferreira, Isabella Garcia, Guadalupe Gutierrez, Kylie Hesse, Courtney Holtam, Loralei Humphrey, Daniel Hunter, Michael Jewell, Miguel Juarez, Travis King, Kyle Lager, Nina McAdams, Hunter Moore, Grace Pancrazio, Kenneth Phillips, Sydney Qualls, Anayeli Ramirez, Madeline Reddy, Ashley Redell, Alejandro Revilla, Andrew Rieger, Bailey Rigg, Jordan Rivera, Octavia Rivera-Blancke, Catalina Rosales, Shayla Rutledge, Mario Salas-Cisneros, Stephanie Salazar, Connor Saul, Kaine Schlesing-Finley, Makayla Shryack, Eli Suastegi, Ashley Vallela, Shane Webb, Ericka Whitehead, Malique Wilson and Arturo Zavala.
Sixth grade -- Mya Anderson, Madison Andress, Marcos Barajas, Blake Britsch, Anndrea Buckley, Valerie Cervantes, Matthew Davis, Logan Dewilfond, Paulina Diaz, Dawson Dieckman, Legend Donaldson, Kaitlyn Eilers, Kohl Favri, Isaiah Flores, Myanita Gomez, Brady Good, Jacob Gripp, Anthony Gutierrez-Pizano, Shondel Hammitt-Rice, Tina Hemm, Benjamin Hendricks, Debra Hulsart, Lauren Jackson, Breanna Kelly, Lukas Mahieu, Joshua Martinez, Selena Martinez, Clairissa Molina, Sharon Montalvo-Trujillo, Emily Nations, Christopher Nickell, Roman Pizano, Kamrin Pomeroy, Jacqueline Ponce, Caeleb Putman, Eduardo Ramos, Taylor Riley, Kaylee Rockwell, Citlaly Rodriguez, Joshua Stevens, Austin Suits, Jayden Terronez, Jacob Tuttle, Angel Velazquez, Skylier Wallace, Megan Walling and Megan Weber.

















 



Local events heading








  Today is Thursday, July 31, the 212th day of 2014. There are 153 days left in the year.

1864 -- 150 years ago: A corps of surgeons now occupies the new hospital quarters at the Garrison Hospital on the Rock Island Arsenal. A fence has been installed to enclose the prison hospital.
1889 -- 125 years ago: B. Winter has let a contract to Christ Schreiner for a two story brick building with a double store front on the south side of 3rd Avenue just west of 17th Street. The estimated cost was $4,500.
1914 -- 100 years ago: Germany sent simultaneous ultimatums to Russia and France, demanding that Russia suspend mobilization within 12 hours and demanding that France inform Germany within 18 hours. In the case of war between Germany and Russia, France would remain neutral.
1939 -- 75 years ago: Civil service offices at the post office and the Rock Island Arsenal were swamped as more than 700 youths sought 15 machinist apprenticeships at the Arsenal.
1964 -- 50 years ago: Last night, American Legion Post 246 in Moline figuratively handed over the trousers to a female ex-Marine and petticoat rule began. Olga Swanson, of Moline, was installed as the first woman commander of the post .
1989 -- 25 years ago: The Illinois Quad City Civic Center captured the excitement and interest of a convention of auditorium managers this weekend in Reno, Nev. Bill Adams, civic center authority chairman, said the 10,000-seat arena planned for downtown Moline has caught the eye of construction firms, suppliers, management teams and concession groups.








(More History)