Wilson Middle School honor roll


Share
Posted Online: Feb. 12, 2013, 10:54 am
Comment on this story | Print this story | Email this story
MOLINE -- Officials at Wilson Middle School announced the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year.
High Honor Roll (GPA 3.5-4.0)
Eighth grade -- Amelia Adams, Ayla Alvarez, Kaitlin Anderson, Katie Anderson, Graciela Anthony, Bailey Basala, Shyanne Beckman, Jacob Benson, Alexa Bishop, Molly Bogguess, Saneha Borisuth, Monika Bozickovic, Ashley Bright, Kohlbea Brinker, Allie Buckwalter, Grafton Carlson, Chandler Carmack, Avery Carroll, Rebecca Casillas, Benjamin Castro, Kara Christiansen, Mohamed Cisse, Kelsey Clarke, Grant Collins, Kier Cook, Olivia Crouch, Jacob Czerwinski, Elijah DeWilde, Marie Djondo, Katherine Douglas, Adam Dunn, Reyna Einfeldt, Tessa Elliott, Grant Estes, Cody Farr, Javeria Fatima, Nathan Fields, Anna Finch, Hannah Frye, Loraine Gaffney, Erin Geyer, Peyton Hansen, DaVon Hare-Ellis, Damarcus Henry, Kayla Henry, Cherrie Herberg, Christepher Hull, Humora Ibragimova, Charles Jacobs, Christian Jones, Kenneth Jones, Pranjal Kadwe, Virginia Kelly, Tyler King, Annie Knobloch, Emma Koresko, Pubali Kundu, Madison Kushmer, Ashlin Leblond, Greta Long, Brody Lyall, Jennifer Manning, Jenna Martel, Zachary Massa, Kameron Mattson, Kyle Mattson, Jewelry McAdams, Essence McGrew, Annie McGuire, Matthew McNaught, Roemello Minter, Mckenzi Mitchell, Austin Moon, Sara Moseng, Jack Myers, Maria Nache-Vital, Fatimata Ndiaye, Ryan Newberg, Maxwell Park, Riya Patel, Mason Pedersen, Madilyn Perez, Madison Perry, Krystina Phillips, Dana Plagenz, Isabel Potter, Karthik Prakash, Lauren Puig, Jamie Ramirez, Molly Reveal, Crystal Rios, Daniela Rios Desantiago, Sonia Rivera, Jose Ruiz Almanza, Sandra Sapho, Rebecca Schaechter, Elizabeth Schimmel, Corey Smith, Sarah Smith, Jack Sodeman-Dickey, Alivia Spencer, Eric Spurgetis, Samantha Stealy, Nia Stilwell, Ryan Stone, Charles Theuninck, Keaira Thornton, Alyssa Timmer, Katie Tran, Armando Trigueros Jr., Anna Vinzant, Noah Vyncke, Marcella Williams and Levi Znaniecki.
Seventh grade -- Themis Abarca, Gracee Alvey, Daniel Anderson, Heather Anderson, Gabriella Armentrout, Samuel Baker, Saebra Bennett, Annie Bresko, Garrett Brown, Ian Brown, Robert Cameron Jr., Matthew Capan, Mikayla Carlson, Chezney Clemons, Kennedy Cook, David Corso, Alannah Crompton, Ellie Paige Cruse, Madelyn Cunningham, Madelyn Davey-Hand, Zachary Davis, Kameron Dickerson, Grace Dickey, Tamera Dixon, Jacob Dodson, Nicholas Drobushevich, Madeleine Eaton, Tristan Egert, Andrew Ellison, Jason Fly, Shannon Fowler, Cecilia Franklin, Shayla Gallardo, Kaile Gedye, Lilian Gerth, Justin Gillis, Meaghan Glenn, Jacqueline Griffin, Nolan Griffin, Abhay Gupta, Savannah Hampton, Samantha Hansen, Noah Hanson, Ayah Hasan, Riya Jain, Siddhi Kapurvalapil, Shaddy Khalafallah, Lance Kruse, Justin Kuffler, Jesse Lasley, Joseph Lavin, Gregory Layer, William Lerschen, Ryan Lewis, Ryan Lodico, Ethan Luong, Jasmyn Madden-Whitehead, Carlos Magana, Riley Maidlow, Colton Malzewski, Arianna Martinez, McKena Mathews, Alyssa McAnally, Elizabeth McDermott, David Mckinley, Lacey McMillion, Logan McMillion, Megan Meyer, Kaitlyn Miner, Benjamin Monroe, Michael Mulcahey, Nichole Nash, Hailey Neels, Evelin Nieves, Hannah O'Donnell, Grant Ohlsen, Thomas Parrish, Olivia Pauley, Shiv Puri, Caleb Rapsilber, Airian Rhodes, Cathy Rosas, Detric Ross, Kacper Ryba, Nayeli Sanchez, Carter Schierbrock, Russell Schmidt, Grace Schneider, Owen Schrupp, Alisha Smith, Abhinav Sodhani, Kathryn Stock, Makenzie Sundquist, Elizabeth Swank, Brandon Taschler, Hannah Thiele, Maceo Thompson Jr., Nicole Tillberg, Samantha Titus, Dawson Tucker, Truman VanVooren, William VanVooren, John Wharton, Teya Williams and Zachary Zelnio.
Sixth grade -- Mashhura Abduhakimova, Lucio Acosta III, Samuel Adams, Payton Allers, Syndie Alspaw, Salud Alvarado, Thomas Anderson, Adriana Atkinson, Omar Babu, Kelsey Baker, Oyniso Bakhriddinova, Nevaeh Benway, Jasmine Berry-Branigan, Mickayla Biagini, Phelps Bohlman, Lauren Brahm, Ethan Brodd, Domenica Byorum, Marco Casas, Makayla Castillo, Allison Cato, Isis Clark, Maximus Collins, Katie Comp, Michael Conner, Serina Daniels, Ariya Davis, Taylor Davis, Courtney DeClercq, Aaron DeWilde, Rebecca Ehlers, Scott Ehlers, Aleya Ferguson, Kyra Findlay, Michael Flynn, McKensie Fortner, Dylan Francescon, Lauren Fulscher, Maya Gault, Haley Gillman, Alina Hall, Emma Hall, Jewell Halsted, Carly Hancks, Javen Harris, Acacia Hays, Kayla Hemphill, Gaige Hetzel, Juliann Hillyer, Kep Hnin, Owen Horton, Neah Howlett, Luke Irwin, Sydney Jensen, Alexis Johnson, Bryce Johnson, Carly Klingbiel, Lily Knobloch, Istvan Kovach, Connor Kvamme, Treyton Lamphier, Isabel Lara, Sydney Larsen, Trayshel Lee, Jassaniah Leeson, Maeson Lilly, Taylor Lofgren, Hannah MacCall, Adriana MacDonald, Sarah Manary, John Maring, Sydney Markin, Chloe Marner, Brian Martinez, Kailey McCabe, Tatum McDonnell, Miranda McKenzie, Ellie McNeil, Christopher McPherson, Mason Meents, Samantha Melin, Aiden Michna, Gavin Miller, Chelsey Minor, Austin Morris, Lisbet Morris, Dylan Mueller, McKenzie Murphey, Hunter Murphy, Alex Nixon III, Drake Norton, McKenzie O'Brien, Nicholas O'Donnell, Aidan Olson, Ryan Osborne, Youssef Ourajal, Ankit Pal, Emma Parker, Nikolas Parmenter-Gray, Prachi Patil, Ricardo Peralta, Douglas Perez, Emma Perry, Keaton Peters, Jacob Peterson, Devin Phillips, Emerald Pierson, Megan Pittington, Eric Poston, Kelsey Pyles, Mihika Rajvanshi, Channing Randol, Alexandru Randolph, Logan Reschke, Anna Riggins, Amelia Rigsby, Alex Rios De Santiago, Jabin Ritchie, Peyton Robertson, Arianna Rodehaver, Barak Rowell, Baily Samolitis, Cameron Samolitis, Jessica Sanchez, Olivia Sander, Ian Sapp, Abbie Schimmel, Hailey Schmacht, Xavier Scritchfield, Peter Son, Chance Stahl, Colin Stewart, Nikola Stojanovic, Brady Stombaugh, Keaira Swanson, Elizabeth Swofford, Brandi Tate, Samantha Tate, Diamond Taylor, Makennah Terry-DeVore, Madison Thatcher, Landon Thiele, Collin Thompson, Noah Thompson, Nathan Tillberg, Akouvi Tossou, Henry Van Note, Sarah Vinzant, Maeva Viyegbe, Keegan Walker, Marquise Washington, Faith Wheatley, Carolynn Whitaker, Jake White, Drew Wiemers, Symone Willey, Austin Williams, Emma Williams, Maya Williams, Elise Wilson, Bennett Wood, Israel Yarce, Sanjana Yerrapothu and Riley Zeglin.

Honor Roll (GPA 3.0-3.499)
Eighth grade -- Keeanna Bailey, Chaimae Belahsen, Brock Bertelli, Lakayla Blackwell, Isabelle Brown, Kelsea Caras, Alysa Carmichael, Marisa Casco, Kerridwyn Clark, Dylan Clarke, Philip Collins, Madison Conner, Lindsay Cox, Lydia Cullett, LadjiDiallo, Austin Doering, Dylan Duvall, Skylar Edwards, Brooke Elliott, Tylor Emmert, Camryn Flippo, Chloe Garvis, Chase Gelaude, Talisa Griffin, Abbey Gustaf, Gabrielle Hall, Alexander Hansen, Heaven Harrell, Haley Harris, Jaidyn Harris, Katelyn Holt, Hannah Hunsucker, Ethan Johnson, Fadila Kamara, Desirae Kostka, Felix Latorre, Kayla Lindholm, Kaily Lucas, Emily Mack, Zoe McConohy-Klundt, Brenden McGee, Brittany McLane, Alex Meyers, Jansen Milner, Cameron Newberry, Brenda Ojeda, Alexis Olivarez, Riley Olson, Joseph O'Meara, Greggory Parks, Lucas Petre, Jacob Pittington, Arianna Pugh, Jermi Royse-Culberson, Kayla Scraggs, Aeris Smith, Alexis Smith, Liberty Soliz, BojanStojanovic, Brandi Taylor, Jazmin Torres, Jose Trigueros, YasminVieyra Cortez, Isabella Volk, Kyle Wells, Brandi Whited, Jacob Wolfe and Caden Wright.
Seventh grade -- Cesar Acosta Caballero, Desmond Almanza Jr., Julie Almanza Martinez, Alicia Arias-Villalobos, Caleb Arnold, Amadou Bah, Kalee Beaston, Jordan Benson, Nathan Berthoud, Letecia Billups, Dante Brinker, Mitchell Butcher, Taylor Carter, Stacy Castaneda, Haylie Covemaker, Esbeydy Cruz, Isabell Diericks-Bell, Taylor Downum, Tyler Durbin, AdjoFafa Dzinakou, Yassemine El Ansari, Skylar Evans, Baraketou Fall, Tyler Flynn, Avery Fowler, Diego Gonzalez, Daphne Hancks, Jasmine Houck, Izsabella Kinney, Luke Krakliow, Joseph Kronberg, Brockton Larson, Gillian Larson, Trevonte Lockhart Frazer, Jonathan Lorber, Kenia Martinez, Wendy Martinez, Madison Mccollum, Benjamin McCracken, Luke Melton, Jason Moore, Jared Norton, Sarah O'Hern, Brenna Perisho, Emily Ramos, Joseph Redell, Mekoveonna Reed, Jordan Rogers, Quentin Sivels, Xavier Slininger, Angelina Souza, Aicha Sow, Carter Steward, Owen Swanson, Cameron Tapia, Christian Tedford, Hawa Traore, Mark Troche, Alonzo Vargas, Morgan Vercautren, Isaac Waddell, Henry Wallace, Dakota Wendt, Janae Williams, Kaitlyn Wolfe and Taylor Wood.
Sixth grade -- Paola Alonso, Diego Andon, Ajay Angaran, Blayke Axnix, Kaylan Bechtel, Jason Beckman, Dakota Blackaby, Noah Carter, Spencer Clapper, Rhyan Dempsey, Hannah DeSchepper, Damon Elliott-Rea, Audrey Ellison, Anabel Flores, Sarahi Flores, Gerardo Garcia Morales, Logan Golding, Michelle Gonzalez, Alexander Hansen, Kylie Hart, Courtney Huisenga, Roma Hull, Hannah Jacks, Hunter Keenan, Jaden Kyle, Marty Manning, Dennis Marion, Christopher Martinez, David Martinez, Logan Mattson, Javier Mayorga Jr., Josiah Mozingo, Hannah Mueller, Mutegetsi Mugabe, Hannah Oliva, Jacob Parks, Sidney Powell, Demya Pugh, Cynthia Quintana, Jacob Redell, Ricardo Rivera, Arianna Russell, Keegan Snyder, Branden Stablein, Jacob Stanley, Solomon Stark, Jacob Stealy, Nickolas Stoneburner, Nicole Talbot, Aaron Tran, Alexus Van Quakebeke, Edelina Velasquez, Mikayla Wash, Seth Washington, Jada Webber and Ashiya Williams.

















 



Local events heading








  Today is Monday, July 28, the 209th day of 2014. There are 156 days left in the year.

1864 -- 150 years ago: Port Byron passengers and mails will be transported by the Sterling and Rock Island railroad.
1889 -- 125 years ago: The congregation of the First Methodist church worshiped in Harper's theater, where construction work is being done at the church site.
1914 -- 100 years ago: Three-eye baseball for Moline was assured the Danville Franchise will be transferred to the Plow city.
1939 -- 75 years ago: Roseville Methodist Church is observing its 100th anniversary.
1964 -- 50 years ago: The last remaining unfinished portion of Interstate 80 between the Quad-Cities and Joliet will be opened to traffic by Aug 12.
1989 -- 25 years ago: Of all the highlights of the last 12 years, this is the greatest of all, said Dennis Hitchcock, producer director of Circa '21 Dinner Playhouse, as he torched the mortgage, clearing a $220,000 loan financing the downtown Rock Island theater's beginnings in 1977.




(More History)