Posted Online: Nov. 18, 2008, 8:46 am

Glenview Middle School First Quarter Honor Roll

Comment on this story

EAST MOLINE -- Officials at Glenview Middle School announced the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2008-09 school year.

First Honors

Eighth grade -- Kushal Basnet, Thomas Hamerly-Lohse, Amy Heiland, Katie James, Julio LaFerrara, Kasey Lockett, Irene Mekus.

Seventh grade -- Jessica Allen, Bryce Allison, Brett Austin, Megan Ballegeer, Cristina Cortez, Stephanie Dang, Kayla Deem, Amanda DeVilder, Andrea Dutton, Louis Edwards, Sarvinoz Fahriddinova, Jeannie Hernandez, Esmeralda Jinez, Anna Jones, Zoe Lindskog-Robinson, Jessica Moon, Donald Oakes, Tyler Russell, Ali Schnerre, Anthony Stopoulos, Michael Terronez, Keith Verschoore, Elsa Zuniga.

Sixth grade -- Jacob Beach, Esmeralda Bernal, Lucas Boley, Elizabeth Booth, Rachel Bybee, Chloe Caldwell, Robert Camacho, Monika Cooksey, Symone Covington, Kelsea Dahlstrom, Alexis David, Daniel DeVilder, Alyssa Diaz, Tayler Dobrinske, Madison Doyle, Chelsey Dusenberry, Sarah Ensey, Julia Enstrom, Leila Garic, Gunnar Haskins, Logan Hoepfner, Dakota Johnson, Aurora Keag, Allisyn Lee, Alison Martel, Fernando Martinez, Rachel Massa, Gabriela Miranda, Christy Montoya, Angel Morse, Rashel Mote, Banks Murphy, Lamiaa Nadif, Andrea Ochoa-Raya, Martin Ramirez, Kathryn Reed, Gonzalo Sanchez, Marcos Sandoval, Rachael Scace, Lilian Soukvilay, Clay Stephenson, Jace Totedo, Lindsey VanDeWalle, Natalia Velez, Rachel Ward, Hannah Weis, Mason Zambrano, Wendi Zhang.

Fifth grade -- Alec Austin, Krystal Caudillo, Daniel Davidson, Kourtney Deppe, Brandon Descamps, Ryan Evans, Emiley Flores, Julia Harris, Tyler Hill, Jordan Jackson, Hannah Lawrick, Emma Lindskog-Robinson, Bradley Moon, Samantha Moreno, Lesly Muniz, Zachary Ogden, Natalie O'Reilly, Rachel Pappas, Abbey Petty, Emilee Rains, Zayne Rodts, Alexis Russell, Kailin Saucedo, Trevor Seyller, Cleopatra Solomon, Zachary Vincent, Alexis Wilson.

Second Honors

Eighth grade -- Abhaya Basnet, Andrea Becerril-Martinez, Valeria Bernal, Madeline Caldwell, Violeta Camacho, Jessica Castillo, Oscar Castro, Tajia Coleman, Alora Esparza, Kody Flynn, Sara Gillespie, Brianna Gray, Michael Greathouse, Katrina Griffith, Daniel Habana, Laken Hansen, Alan Kieffer, Kori Korthals, Ashlyn Lee, Caitlyn Lee, Myranda Lee, Eric Lopez, Elizabeth Marquez, Alejandra Martinez, Nicolas Moreno, Garrett Morgensen, Markus Murphy, Elise Palomaki, Angelica Perez, Abraham Salvado, Mitchell Schneider, Sengchanh Seuam, Katie Shell, April Stock, Mayra Suastegui, Angela Sullivan, Jordan Taghon, Taren Thomas, Paul Tomkins, Juan Valtierra-Jimenez, Jamie VanWatermeulen, Jennifer VanWatermeulen, Bryce Verlinden, Robert Walker, Breeana Wilson, Amber Wolfe.

Seventh grade -- Justin Bagley, Pierre Bennett, Lavender Bilbruck, Coleman Briggs, Brooke Calhoun, Tanner Carizey, Eva Carrillo-Galvan, Charmaine Clark, Mitchell Ellison, Victoria George, Maria Gonzalez, McGuyver Greathouse, Marques Harrison, Jordan Landry, Bryce Luken, Jessica Martinez, Peter McGlaughlin, Shelby McIntyre, Travis Miller, James Mudd, Andrea Noel, LaQuensha Patton, Daniel Peal, Alexis Petty, Erin Riley, Salomon Rodriguez, Brandi Ruby, Austin Schwarzkopf, Seiber, Caytee, Jeronnie Steward, Daniel Todd, McKenzie Tucker-Green, Alexander VanTieghem, Alexander, Noel Velasquez, Desiree Washington, Alexandra White, Austin Wietting

Sixth grade -- Adriana Aguilera-Perez, Riki Anderson, Jessica Andrews, Jonathan Avila-Barraza, Amy Berry, Brooke Boyette-Foltz, Ginger Bradley, Katelyn Burkert, Meaghan Carmack, Abraham Castro, Elvira Causevic, Terri Chance, Alexandra Cole, Ryan Colgan, Haley Collins, Jessica Coronell, Adriana Cruz, Courtney Durbin, Mya Fallon, Matthew Gray, Collin Gunneman, Sergio Hernandez, Donavin Keim, Prathoumvanh Kongkousonh, Abraham Lara, Anthony Lopez, Joel Lundahl, Connor Maccabee, Ciarra Martin, Carlos Martinez, Roberto Medina, Mia Mejia, Chaimaa Mhalli, Kaitlyn Miller, Micaela Mitchell, Angelica Montjoy, Merriyah Myers, Courtney Nieves, Jesus Ortiz, Chandler Osburn, Carter Pease, Mario Pena, Ashton Potter, Adela Reyes, Cheyenne Reynolds, Juan Rivera-Olguin, Sadie Roberts, Broghan Robertson, Yesenia Rosas, Stephanie Salazar, Brandon Sandholm, Elijah Saucedo, Kevin Scott, Kathryn Shewmake, Madisyn Sisk, Cecilia Tapia, Ashtyn Vandersnick, Catalina Varela, Justyce Walker, Cody Wheeler.

Fifth grade -- Alydia Alvarado, Justin Ashby, Matthew Beard, Brittany Betcher, Dakota Beug, Eliseo Castaneda-Villalpand, Alejandro Castillo, Kylie Cervantes, Maritza Cruz, Paul Daugherty, Zachary Davila, Brendan Duke, James Fauser, Joseph Flems, Luis Fierros, Yoliztly Flores, Jesus Fuentes, Ghislaine Fumey, Maria Garcia, Satavia Gary, Esmeralda Gonzalez, Jacob Greene, Daniel Gutierrez, Jacob Hageman, Alex Harness, McKenzie Harper, Jada Harris, Kayla Harris, Alexander Hartman, Josephine Hartman, Alex Hernandez, James Hill, Kristianna Holtsclaw, Makenzie Huston, Windom Jones, Aaron Kelley, Jaylah Lewis-Ayers, Ariel Loding, Jenna MacMillan, Oscar Martinez, Christian Maynard, Alyssa McKinley, Isabelle Medina, Brianna Montjoy, Natalie ODell, Austin Paxton, Jacob Pena, Aubree Peterson, Patrick Quimby, Auriana Ramos, Autumn Reeves, Nathaniel Richardson, Kyle Riege, Angela Ringier, Charles Robinson, Ricardo Saguilan, Jose Sanchez, Brandel Schoepfer, Giovanny Segovia, Shelby Shappard, Taylor Simmon, David Smith, Marshelle Smith, Taylor Taghon, Ayele Teko, Morgan Terry, Aliyah Torres, Brandon Valladares, Aubrieanna Venegas, Justin Verlinden, Heidi Vershaw, Brie Wakefield, Alexander Whitmore, Patrick Wickersham, Alexis Wilson, Cecilio Xique, Guadalupe Xique, Bailey Yoder, Willie Zhang.

Third Honors

Eighth grade -- Tirenioluwa Ajibola, Brady Alley, Elizabeth Bartleson, Michael Blakeney, Austin Branon, Taylor Cortez, Breanna Descourouez, Mariela Esparza, Miranda Fallon, Michael Fuller, Nathan Gilbraith, Coalton Godwin, Kayleen Hannah, Amanda Harvard, Jessica Hobart, Sydney Hoepfner, Samantha Irby, Adam Karben, Dennis Keegan, Taner Ledezma, Ciara Little, Eric Lopez, Taylor Mack, Arturo Magadan, Kayla McMullen, Raymond Miller, Taylor Miller, Lizbeth Minjares, Michael Mirocha, Jordan Monroe, John Mote, Gocale Nicoue, Sean O'Reilly, James Peschang, Mario Peterson, Samantha Raditz, Alexis Rains, Brian Rasko, Tanner Rowe, Johnathan Ruby, Cruz Sandoval, Victoria Santillan, Samantha Schneden, Elizabeth Shreeves, Surinder Singh, Soulinda Somvong, Kaitlin Stockwell, Ashlyn Stoedter, Zachary Stulir, Shannon Thodos, Demond Thompson, Gage Tisdale, Dylan Trone, Zuleyma Velez, Phillip Whiteman.

Seventh grade -- Kelsey Bender, Caleb Bernal, Kaylee Blazer, Corbin Brown-Engel, Nicole Burney, Elias Castillo, Stephanie Castillo, Raymond Cree, Michele Daxon, Monserrat Figueroa, Kayleigh Folker, Hayley Gilbert, Kristyona Griffin, Crystall Hall, Taylor Halley, Corey Harrell, Zachary Harris, Abigail Heald, Hailey Hoepfner, Nicholas Holland, Cody Johnson, Michelle Lacefield, Treasur Lewis, Sergio Lopez, Emily Luken, Serene Mayer, Joseph McFadden, Drew Miller, Cassity Morgan, Avalon Musgrow, Ethan Nache, Lindsey Ransom, Omar Raya, Courtney Richter, Sarah Roseman, Marquez Ryan, Andrea Schanfish, Chase Servison, Maverick Solomon, Cody Stephenson, Brandon Stotmeister, Alexiss Tapia, Bruce Taylor, Raymond Terronez, Kylee Vandersnick, Irma Vargas, Michelle Vergara, Justin Welch, Sativa Woods, Joseph Yenor.

Sixth grade -- Samir Abdelkarim, Christopher Baxter, Jasmine Berhenke, Zachary Briggs, Antwanique Burgin, Dayenara Burris, Gali Castillo, Laura Cervantes, Dalton Descourouez, Kelsey DeSmet-Rockwood, Richard Ekstrom, Patricia Flores, Shantell Foster, Brea Fry, Victor Garcia, Jacqueline Gray, Janet Gutierrez, Aaron Halligan, Jamie Harvey, Starr Haskins, Jazmyn Hernandez, Jayvonda Johnson, Zaviour Johnston, Evan Kahle, Reaven Lairmore, Jorge Lopez, ShaTavia Lowery, Esteban Maldonado, Natalia Maldonado, Maliyah Mason, Mariah McLean, Chelsey Meier, Kendra Metcalf, Lamont Mitchell-Payne, Ariel Moore, Chase Myers, Steven Pearson, Petris Perez-Medina, Brian Peterson, Ian Pierce, Kyle Rannie, Yaalexis Reyna, Marissa Robertson, Devin Rowe, Luis Salinas, Aleece Sawyer, Jared Schneider, Jacob Sevier, Jasmine Singleton, Cody Smith, James Spencer, Korryn Taghon, Christian Taylor, Jacob Tidwell, Liza Trinidad, Joshua VanDyke, Oscar Velez, Kailee White.

Fifth grade -- Alique Abram-Drew, Diana Alvarado, Mary Ann Anderson, Sydney Baker, Mariana Baranda, Bailey Battin, Cameron Beard, Jose Becerra, Devontae Blake-Sheard, Sabrina Brown, Bradley Bughman, Samantha Bunting, Jacob Calsyn, Sophie Camomile, Zoe Chicoa, Abraham Chimal, Jo Ann Cronbach, Shelby Cronbach, Monica Cruz, Malasia Dixon, Devin Durbin, Melissa Dzekunskas, Francis Folsom, Jorge Franco, Alejandro Garza, Garrett Greene, Cynthia Harned, Tanner Hauman, Austin Homan, Chelsee Howard, Mary Jackson, Austin Jump, Vincent Kongkousonh, Taelor Lopez, Mikayla Lord, Peter Madanat, Hope Markin, Devin Martel, Abraham Martinez, Melissa Martinez, Sammantha McCaret, Samantha Mecham-Ainsworth, Justyn Mudd, Miguel Munoz, Jonathan Nevarez, Stone Newton, Katie Niner, Ryan Pfab, Ashley Ramos, Karina Rojo, Isela Rosas, Alizabeth Rubalcava, Destiny Rutledge, Eduardo Salinas, Ariana Sanchez, Alan Schild, Benesha Scott, Skylar Shackleford, Clara Sierra, Brayden Slagel, Devon Storm, SanJuana Valtierra, Guadalupe Vargas, Ian Velez, Satyn Wheeler, Alejandro Wickersham, Brandon Williams, Lexi Wingert, Brianna Wright.